Fehrecke

Philip Hagmann

Download Images

Vita

AWARDS
2010 Nachwuchsförderpreis für junge Mitglieder des Ensembles - Förderverein Deutsches Theater Göttingen

FILM / CINEMA
2009 Schwerte sehen und sterben | Short film | Director: Matthias Winkelnkemper
2008 Maria, ihm schmeckt´s nicht! | Director: Neele Leana Vollmar
2006 Pornorama | Director: Marc Rothemund
2005 Bukarest Fleisch | Director: Andy Fetscher
2003 Abziehbilder | Short film | Director: Johanna Icks
2002 Besser als Schule | Director: Simon X. Rost Über den Dächern | Short film | Director: Dino Fetzer Loin d´ici | Short film | Director: Andreas Kretschmer Das Leben als Schnitzel | Short film | Director: Philipp Stary
2001 Kiki und Tiger | Director: Alain Gsponer Einundeinzig Luftballon | Short film | Director: Philipp Stary Redefined | Short film | Director: Eric Hillenbrandt
2000 Alles falsch machen | Short film | Director: Michael Geier Rage II | Director: Niclas Beck

TV
2014 Binny und der Geist | Series | Director: Andy Fetscher Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops | Series | Director: Annette Ernst
2013 Robin Hood & ich | Feature film | Director: Holger Haase
2009 Robert Schumanns verlorene Träume | Documentary feature | Main role | Director: Volker Schmidt-Sondermann
2007 Eine wie keiner | Feature film | Director: Marco Petri Die Frau, die im Wald verschwand | Feature film | Director: Oliver Storz
2006 An die Grenze | Feature Film | Director: Urs Egger | Adolf Grimme Award 2008
2003 Schulmädchen | Series | Dirctor: Axel Sand Axel | Series | Director: Dominic Müller
2002 Auf Angriff | Feature film | Director: Michael Geier

THEATRE
2012-2011 Municipal theatre Bern | Einzelgänger in "AUGEN:BLICKE" | Director: Bernhard Mikeska | Besitzer in "Tage unter" | Director Olivier Bachmann | Tschanz in "Der Richter und sein Henker" | Director: Matthias Kaschig | Dimas in "Triumph der Liebe" | Director: Matthias Kaschig | Geselle in "Andorra" | Director: Antje Thoms | Trevirizent / Keye / Page in "Parzival" | Director: Matthias Kaschig | Laertes in "Hamlet" | Director: Erich Sidler | Chef in "Hauptsache Arbeit!" | Director: Antje Thoms
2011-2007 Deutsches Theater Göttingen | Clifford Bradshaw in "Cabaret" | Director: Mark Zurmühle | "Rummelplatz" | Director: Christina Friedrich | Rasumichin in "Verbrechen und Strafe" | Director: Thomas Bischoff | Lady Milford in "Kabale und Liebe" | Director: Alice Buddeberg | "Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns" | Director: Tilman Gersch | Trofimow in "Der Kirschgarten" | Director: Volker Hesse | Theo in "Der Messias" | Director: Nikolaus Kühn | Jeronimus in "Die Familie Schroffenstein" | Director: Thomas Bischoff | Robespierre in "Dantons Tod" | Director: Tilman Gersch | Buckingham in "Richard III." | Director: Mark Zurmühle | Oskar in "Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald" | Director: Christina Friedrich | Valentin / Böser Geist in "Faust" | Director: Thomas Bischoff | Max in "Habe ich dir eigentlich schon erzählt..." | Director: Katja Fillmann | Noah Claypole / Jack Dawkins in "Oliver Twist" | Director: Nino Haratischwili
2007-2005 Staatstheater Hanover and Theater der Jugend Vienna | Laurenz in "Kick & Rush" | Director: Marco Storman
2007-2003 Acting studies at the Academy of Music and Theatre, Hannover | roles worked at: Macbeth in "Macbeth" | Motil in "Jailhouse Blues" | Orin in "Trauer muss Elektra tragen" | Orest in "Die Orestie" | Leonard in "Maria Magdalena"
2007 Studiotheater Hanover | "Auf der Greifswalder Straße" | Director: Titus Georgi | Diploma play
2006-2005 Studiotheater Hanover | "Könige und Königinnen" | Director: Stephan Hintze
2006 Staatstheater Hannover | "Wir im Finale" | directed by Marc Prätsch | author: Marc Becker
2003-2002 Theater im Zentrum, Stuttgart (guest performance)

Skills

LOCATION Berlin
BORN 1981
HEIGHT 181 cm
COLOUR OF EYES blue
HAIR COLOUR blond
LANGUAGES English | French (basics)
DIALECTS Schwäbisch
INSTRUMENTS piano
SPORTS archery | skiing | fencing
DANCING SKILLS modern | standard
LICENCE car